RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
you RUN the place
South Rd And Ellis Ave, Mankato, Minnesota, 56001, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Amber Dahl
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Minnesota State Indoor Alumni Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 10th 2015, 8:59pm
Comments
Minnesota State Indoor Alumni Open
- Jan 10, 2015
Mankato, MN, US
Timing/Results by:
Prime Time Race Timing And Event Management,
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bethany Lutheran College
Dakota State
Iowa Central
Minnesota State Mankato
North Iowa Area
Sioux Falls
Southwest Minn State
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Kyran
11
Minnesota State
06.87
nwi
1
2
Crawford, Lawrence
Unattached
06.89
nwi
1
3
Minor, Eli
9
Iowa Central
06.91
nwi
1
4
Wilhite, Richard
11
Minnesota State
06.99
nwi
1
5
Carlson, Spencer
10
Dakota State
07.06
nwi
1
6
Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb
Unattached
07.06
nwi
1
7
Soutien, Jean
9
Iowa Central
07.08
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Kyran
11
Minnesota State
06.91
nwi
3
1
Crawford, Lawrence
Unattached
06.93
nwi
1
1
Minor, Eli
9
Iowa Central
06.96
nwi
5
1
Hunter, Myles
10
Minnesota State
06.99
nwi
4
2
Wilhite, Richard
11
Minnesota State
07.00
nwi
4
2
Soutien, Jean
9
Iowa Central
07.08
nwi
1
3
Carlson, Spencer
10
Dakota State
07.09
nwi
4
2
Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb
Unattached
07.10
nwi
3
1
Clark, Jalen
9
Minnesota State
07.11
nwi
2
3
Williams, Keontay
10
Iowa Central
07.11
nwi
3
4
Juenemann, Josh
Unattached
07.13
nwi
3
2
Finley, Dallin
10
Southwest Minn S
07.18
nwi
2
3
Ryan, Ben
9
Southwest Minn S
07.22
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Aaron
10
Iowa Central
07.23
nwi
2
2
Rivera, Michael
10
Southwest Minn S
07.27
nwi
5
4
Hancock, Nathan
12
Minnesota State
07.27
nwi
2
5
Scotting, Tyler
9
Southwest Minn S
07.30
nwi
2
4
Gray, Rayvon
9
North Iowa Area
07.31
nwi
4
3
Oba, Fawaz
Unattached
07.35
nwi
5
5
Kazi, Robbie
12
Sioux Falls
07.36
nwi
3
4
Rogalski, Albert
9
Southwest Minn S
07.40
nwi
1
6
Fox, Dalten
Unattached
07.40
nwi
3
5
Konrad, Matt
10
Southwest Minn S
07.41
nwi
1
5
Blickenderfer, Blake
9
North Iowa Area
07.41
nwi
4
6
Hollis, Daquarius
9
Iowa Central
07.41
nwi
1
4
Payne, Ashanti
10
Southwest Minn S
07.44
nwi
5
5
Janisch, Jordan
9
Southwest Minn S
07.46
nwi
5
6
Monson, Adam
9
North Iowa Area
07.48
nwi
5
7
Elijah, Ingram
9
Iowa Central
07.50
nwi
3
7
Harris, Kevin
9
Bethany Lutheran
07.51
nwi
1
8
Helgelien, Dion
10
Sioux Falls
07.53
nwi
3
6
Albeck, Erik
10
Sioux Falls
07.62
nwi
4
7
Hahn, Luke
11
Bethany Lutheran
07.68
nwi
4
7
Dorsey, Ruben
9
North Iowa Area
07.98
nwi
5
6
LaBore, Brett
9
Bethany Lutheran
08.21
nwi
2
8
Matadi, Emmanuel
12
Minnesota State
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matadi, Emmanuel
12
Minnesota State
21.68
nwi
8
2
Stewart, Kyran
11
Minnesota State
21.81
nwi
8
3
Wilhite, Richard
11
Minnesota State
22.29
nwi
8
4
Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb
Unattached
22.92
nwi
8
1
Gustafson, Anthony
12
Minnesota State
22.95
nwi
7
2
Finley, Dallin
10
Southwest Minn S
23.08
nwi
7
1
Juenemann, Josh
Unattached
23.47
nwi
5
1
Ryan, Ben
9
Southwest Minn S
23.49
nwi
3
1
Jones, Zach
9
Southwest Minn S
23.55
nwi
6
2
Martinson, Kevin
Unattached
23.66
nwi
6
3
Gray, Rayvon
9
North Iowa Area
23.68
nwi
6
1
Oba, Fawaz
Unattached
23.75
nwi
4
2
Rivera, Michael
10
Southwest Minn S
23.86
nwi
5
3
Williams, Joe
Unattached
24.02
nwi
5
4
Konrad, Matt
10
Southwest Minn S
24.04
nwi
5
1
Woods, Lucas
9
Southwest Minn S
24.09
nwi
2
2
Hollis, Daquarius
9
Iowa Central
24.11
nwi
4
3
Monson, Adam
9
North Iowa Area
24.17
nwi
4
2
Copeland, Zecheriah
9
Minnesota State
24.33
nwi
3
2
Helgelien, Dion
10
Sioux Falls
24.42
nwi
2
3
Harris, Kevin
9
Bethany Lutheran
24.95
nwi
2
3
Blickenderfer, Blake
9
North Iowa Area
24.98
nwi
3
1
Hahn, Luke
11
Bethany Lutheran
25.48
nwi
1
2
Waddle, Jacob
9
North Iowa Area
26.17
nwi
1
3
LaBore, Brett
9
Bethany Lutheran
27.26
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gearman, Zach
12
Minnesota State
50.35
3
2
Brice, Javontee
9
Minnesota State
51.07
3
3
Pokana, Paul
Unattached
51.09
3
4
McMurtry, Justin
11
Minnesota State
51.28
3
1
Dixon, Emmanuel
Unattached
52.32
2
5
Kveseth, Chris
10
Southwest Minn S
52.61
3
2
Wilson, Kwan
9
Iowa Central
53.10
2
3
Schultz, Brock
12
Southwest Minn S
53.52
2
1
Dantzman, Zach
9
Bethany Lutheran
55.54
1
2
Harris, Kevin
9
Bethany Lutheran
55.63
1
3
Falk, Josh
9
Southwest Minn S
58.16
1
4
Smith, Terrance
9
North Iowa Area
58.32
2
4
Hahn, Luke
11
Bethany Lutheran
58.51
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Trey
9
Sioux Falls
1:22.68
2
2
Stovall, William
9
Iowa Central
1:23.92
2
3
Prohaska, Josh
10
Iowa Central
1:24.53
2
4
LaFollette, Austin
10
Southwest Minn S
1:24.97
2
1
Enright, John
9
North Iowa Area
1:25.15
1
5
Martinson, Kevin
Unattached
1:27.21
2
6
Nelson, Taylor
10
North Iowa Area
1:29.41
2
7
Eberle, Cory
10
Sioux Falls
1:29.44
2
2
Petersen, Brad
9
North Iowa Area
1:30.20
1
3
Malimanek, Lucas
10
Bethany Lutheran
1:30.66
1
4
Kraninger, Colby
9
North Iowa Area
1:31.41
1
5
Segerstrom, Colton
9
North Iowa Area
1:31.87
1
6
Meyer, Levi
9
North Iowa Area
1:32.09
1
8
McCool, Austin
10
North Iowa Area
1:36.27
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanchez, Alejandro
10
Southwest Minn S
1:57.19
1
2
Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe
9
Southwest Minn S
2:00.35
1
3
Bentham, Justin
9
Iowa Central
2:00.45
1
4
Bloomquist, Alex
11
Southwest Minn S
2:02.66
1
5
Larsen, Noah
9
Iowa Central
2:05.51
1
6
Weis, Drew
Unattached
2:16.06
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finsterwalder, Derek
Unattached
2:34.30
1
2
Carmona, Oscar
9
Iowa Central
2:34.90
1
3
Amenzou, Imad
9
North Iowa Area
2:36.79
1
4
Gessner, Brendan
10
Minnesota State
2:40.97
1
5
Hoff, Michael
9
Minnesota State
2:41.58
1
6
Molinares, Jafet
10
Iowa Central
2:44.63
1
7
Swanson, Josiah
12
Minnesota State
2:45.69
1
8
Kraninger, Colby
9
North Iowa Area
3:01.10
1
9
Jeray, Ricky
10
North Iowa Area
3:12.19
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Brien, Austin
12
Minnesota State
4:21.79
1
2
Amenzou, Imad
9
North Iowa Area
4:24.57
1
3
Swanson, Josiah
12
Minnesota State
4:25.11
1
4
Ness, Ryan
12
Minnesota State
4:31.53
1
5
Erdman, Ryan
Unattached
4:36.44
1
6
Fitzsimmons, Kelly
10
Southwest Minn S
4:53.79
1
7
Jeray, Ricky
10
North Iowa Area
5:02.35
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whalen, Blake
10
Iowa Central
8:56.99
1
2
Wieland, Tyson
10
Iowa Central
8:57.83
1
3
Pasch, Austin
9
Minnesota State
9:00.77
1
4
Bonneson, Evan
9
Southwest Minn S
9:18.74
1
5
Tagliaferri, Edoardo
Unattached
9:19.70
1
6
Rahmeto, Feysel
10
Iowa Central
9:23.60
1
7
Solheim, Alex
10
Southwest Minn S
9:35.14
1
8
Longen, Matthew
9
Minnesota State
9:39.73
1
9
Hamm, Travis
10
Iowa Central
9:42.77
1
10
Luehring, David
9
Bethany Lutheran
10:29.82
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baele, Cody
9
Iowa Central
16:05.28
1
2
Meiners, Nathan
10
Iowa Central
16:05.80
1
3
Wooten, Blake
10
Southwest Minn S
16:40.57
1
4
Ganzeveld, Nic
9
Iowa Central
17:01.47
1
5
Cox, Marquis
10
Iowa Central
17:13.93
1
6
Schwartz, Ethan
10
Bethany Lutheran
17:58.19
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Sydne
9
Iowa Central
08.44
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Jamal
10
Iowa Central
08.55
nwi
1
3
Ely, Zach
11
Dakota State
08.55
nwi
1
4
Copeland, Zecheriah
9
Minnesota State
08.81
nwi
1
5
Bruss, Nicolas
10
Bethany Lutheran
09.56
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Myles
10
Minnesota State
07.85
nwi
2
2
Ojika, Benjamin
10
Minnesota State
08.30
nwi
2
3
Hanson, Will
11
Southwest Minn S
08.34
nwi
2
1
Davis, Sydne
9
Iowa Central
08.48
nwi
1
4
Lewis, Jamal
10
Iowa Central
08.54
nwi
2
5
Ely, Zach
11
Dakota State
08.70
nwi
2
2
Copeland, Zecheriah
9
Minnesota State
08.92
nwi
1
3
Bruss, Nicolas
10
Bethany Lutheran
09.35
nwi
1
6
Nelson, Taylor
10
North Iowa Area
09.38
nwi
2
4
Smith, Terrance
9
North Iowa Area
09.95
nwi
1
5
Waddle, Jacob
9
North Iowa Area
10.11
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Southwest Minn S
3:28.47
2
2
Unknown Athlete
Minnesota State
3:30.60
2
3
Unknown Athlete
Iowa Central
3:31.78
2
4
Unknown Athlete
Iowa Central
3:32.06
2
5
Unknown Athlete
Southwest Minn S
3:34.65
2
1
Unknown Athlete
Iowa Central
3:35.19
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Minnesota State
3:37.13
2
2
Dennis, Enright,
Segerstr, McCool
North Iowa Area
3:42.12
1
3
Nelson, Petersen,
Meyer, Smith
North Iowa Area
3:43.12
1
7
Ferguson, Eberle,
Helgelie, Kazi
Sioux Falls
NT
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Iowa Central
10:38.22
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Iowa Central
10:57.10
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Iowa Central
10:59.64
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tatman, Chance
9
Iowa Central
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
2
Sheppard, Derrick
9
Sioux Falls
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
3
Jablon, Joshua
9
Bethany Lutheran
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
4
Williams, Brian
9
Iowa Central
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
5
Schultz, Adam
10
Minnesota State
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
6
Stiles, Matt
9
North Iowa Area
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
7
Salgado, Sergio
10
Bethany Lutheran
10.01m
(32'10)
1
8
Fahrmann, Ben
9
North Iowa Area
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
9
Lewis, Jamal
10
Iowa Central
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Shaquille
10
Iowa Central
15.61m
(51'2.5)
1
2
Bents, Jordon
12
Sioux Falls
15.58m
(51'1.25)
1
3
Whittaker, Jamal
9
Iowa Central
14.99m
(49'2)
1
4
Hahle, Coltin
Unattached
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
5
Tonsager, Ben
10
Southwest Minn S
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
6
Caffin, Bryan
10
Minnesota State
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
7
Gill, Dustin
Unattached
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
8
Udermann, Sam
Unattached
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
9
Rose, Will
9
Southwest Minn S
12.98m
(42'7)
1
10
Weis, Alex
10
Southwest Minn S
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Brian
9
Iowa Central
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
2
Udermann, Sam
Unattached
13.70m
(44'11.25)
1
3
Jablon, Joshua
9
Bethany Lutheran
12.27m
(40'3)
1
4
Sheppard, Derrick
9
Sioux Falls
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
5
Fahrmann, Ben
9
North Iowa Area
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
6
Stiles, Matt
9
North Iowa Area
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
7
Hahn, Luke
11
Bethany Lutheran
9.68m
(31'9)
1
8
Salgado, Sergio
10
Bethany Lutheran
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bents, Jordon
12
Sioux Falls
17.02m
(55'10)
1
2
Whittaker, Jamal
9
Iowa Central
16.16m
(53'0)
1
3
Caffin, Bryan
10
Minnesota State
15.37m
(50'5)
1
4
Hahle, Coltin
Unattached
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
5
Wells, Shaquille
10
Iowa Central
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
6
Schultz, Adam
10
Minnesota State
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
7
Flinn, Jordan
9
Southwest Minn S
14.25m
(46'9)
1
8
Weis, Alex
10
Southwest Minn S
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
9
Jensen, Shawn
10
Southwest Minn S
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vlastuin, Jared
Unattached
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
Ojika, Benjamin
10
Minnesota State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Veldman, Frank
10
Minnesota State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Bristol, Logan
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
McCarthy, Trevor
Unattached
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Arrowood, Luke
10
North Iowa Area
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
7
Lewis, Jamal
10
Iowa Central
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
8
Tucker, Matthew
9
Bethany Lutheran
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
9
Acheson, Todd
Unattached
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
10
Nebelsick, Jonathan
12
Sioux Falls
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
11
Taylor, Aaron
10
Iowa Central
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
12
Phillips, Lamon
10
Iowa Central
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Aaron
10
Iowa Central
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
2
Hanson, Will
11
Southwest Minn S
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Phillips, Lamon
10
Iowa Central
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Rogalski, Albert
9
Southwest Minn S
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Woods, Lucas
9
Southwest Minn S
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Jalivay, Cole
9
Southwest Minn S
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Gray, Rayvon
9
North Iowa Area
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Dorsey, Ruben
9
North Iowa Area
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
9
Bruss, Nicolas
10
Bethany Lutheran
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
10
Lewis, Jamal
10
Iowa Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bullard, Geno
9
Minnesota State
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
2
Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb
Unattached
7.06m
(23'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Sandle, Michael
10
Minnesota State
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Hancock, Nathan
12
Minnesota State
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Zach
9
Southwest Minn S
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Joe
Unattached
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Ehimwenman, Christopher
9
Iowa Central
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
8
Fox, Dalten
Unattached
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
9
Koth, Landon
11
Sioux Falls
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Arrowood, Luke
10
North Iowa Area
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sandle, Michael
10
Minnesota State
15.37m
(50'5)
nwi
1
2
Jor'dan, Khalil
12
Minnesota State
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
3
Pearcill, David
Unattached
14.17m
(46'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Ehimwenman, Christopher
9
Iowa Central
14.11m
(46'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Campbell, Alex
9
Minnesota State
13.58m
(44'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Schaffer, Austin
12
Sioux Falls
13.04m
(42'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Zach
9
Southwest Minn S
12.81m
(42'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Woods, Lucas
9
Southwest Minn S
12.31m
(40'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Jalivay, Cole
9
Southwest Minn S
12.22m
(40'1)
nwi
1
10
Bruss, Nicolas
10
Bethany Lutheran
12.00m
(39'4.25)
nwi
1
11
Dorsey, Ruben
9
North Iowa Area
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coover, Jeff
Unattached
5.51m
(18'0.75)
1
2
Bredahl, Joseph
Unattached
4.75m
(15'7)
1
3
Gran, Jagger
11
Sioux Falls
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
Jensen, Chase
10
Sioux Falls
4.60m
(15'1)
1
5
Zebedee, Jacob
11
Sioux Falls
4.60m
(15'1)
1
6
Rogers, Brandon
12
Sioux Falls
4.60m
(15'1)
1
7
Brown, Darrius
Unattached
4.45m
(14'7)
1
8
Nordlund, Trever
9
Sioux Falls
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
10
Ojika, Benjamin
10
Minnesota State
NH
(--)
1
9
Deike, Calvin
9
Minnesota State
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Puckett, Brieanna
10
Minnesota State
07.61
nwi
1
2
Carter, Destiny
10
Iowa Central
07.69
nwi
1
3
Floyd, Sid'Reshia
12
Minnesota State
07.76
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Jazmin
10
Iowa Central
07.84
nwi
1
5
Nunn, Bennisha
9
Iowa Central
07.90
nwi
1
6
Gregory, Karlona
9
Minnesota State
08.00
nwi
1
7
Francois, Endia
9
Iowa Central
08.11
nwi
1
8
Mulbah, Cece
9
Iowa Central
08.19
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Puckett, Brieanna
10
Minnesota State
07.70
nwi
1
1
Carter, Destiny
10
Iowa Central
07.70
nwi
3
2
Floyd, Sid'Reshia
12
Minnesota State
07.77
nwi
3
2
Jackson, Jazmin
10
Iowa Central
07.83
nwi
1
1
Francois, Endia
9
Iowa Central
07.98
nwi
2
3
Gregory, Karlona
9
Minnesota State
07.98
nwi
3
3
Nunn, Bennisha
9
Iowa Central
08.03
nwi
1
2
Mulbah, Cece
9
Iowa Central
08.08
nwi
2
3
Holt, Briana
Minnesota State
08.09
nwi
2
4
Lindquist, Rachel
12
Minnesota State
08.10
nwi
3
5
Shabino, Kim
9
Southwest Minn S
08.13
nwi
3
4
Justin, Jessica
9
Sioux Falls
08.17
nwi
2
4
Michael, Rajanee
10
North Iowa Area
08.32
nwi
1
5
Williams, Altoniece
10
Iowa Central
08.32
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Morgan
9
Sioux Falls
08.37
nwi
2
6
Hohenstein, Alycia
10
Southwest Minn S
08.42
nwi
2
6
Padmore, Ellen
9
North Iowa Area
08.57
nwi
1
6
Carter, Zevin
12
Minnesota State
08.60
nwi
3
7
Brooks, Chione
9
North Iowa Area
08.62
nwi
1
7
Montgomery, Destiny
9
Sioux Falls
08.62
nwi
2
8
Stotz, Sierra
9
Sioux Falls
08.89
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Puckett, Brieanna
10
Minnesota State
25.35
nwi
6
2
Nunn, Bennisha
9
Iowa Central
26.16
nwi
6
1
Holt, Briana
Minnesota State
26.53
nwi
5
1
Glover, Taylor
10
Minnesota State
26.57
nwi
3
1
Floyd, Sid'Reshia
12
Minnesota State
26.60
nwi
4
2
Beals, Mackenzie
11
Minnesota State
26.68
nwi
5
3
Monagi, Adrine
10
North Iowa Area
26.74
nwi
5
4
John, Priscillar
Unattached
26.78
nwi
5
3
Francois, Endia
9
Iowa Central
26.80
nwi
6
2
Justin, Jessica
9
Sioux Falls
26.84
nwi
4
2
Shabino, Kim
9
Southwest Minn S
27.05
nwi
3
5
Anderson, Morgan
9
Sioux Falls
27.17
nwi
5
1
Dahl, Amber
11
Minnesota State
27.58
nwi
2
3
Lindquist, Rachel
12
Minnesota State
27.68
nwi
4
4
Simonson, Sophi
Unattached
27.76
nwi
4
3
Mulbah, Cece
9
Iowa Central
27.79
nwi
3
4
Foreman, Brooke
11
Minnesota State
27.94
nwi
3
2
Alexander, Madison
12
Minnesota State
28.44
nwi
2
5
Montgomery, Destiny
9
Sioux Falls
28.47
nwi
4
1
Barum, Meghan
9
Iowa Central
29.11
nwi
1
3
Wong, Kellie
9
Minnesota State
29.12
nwi
2
2
Brooks, Chione
9
North Iowa Area
29.77
nwi
1
3
Giddings, Brenna
9
Southwest Minn S
29.97
nwi
1
4
Grebinoski, Katie
10
Southwest Minn S
30.16
nwi
2
4
Mayer, Tess
9
North Iowa Area
32.09
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smidt, Stacy
9
Minnesota State
59.26
4
2
Naatz, Taylor
10
Minnesota State
1:00.61
4
1
Pickford, Bonnie
12
Minnesota State
1:00.68
3
3
Wreh, Kimmy
9
Minnesota State
1:01.05
4
2
Simonson, Sophi
Unattached
1:01.67
3
3
Alexander, Madison
12
Minnesota State
1:01.73
3
4
Beals, Mackenzie
11
Minnesota State
1:01.79
3
4
Davis, My'Angel
10
Iowa Central
1:01.93
4
1
Kjos, Amelia
9
Minnesota State
1:02.30
2
1
Padmore, Ellen
9
North Iowa Area
1:03.18
1
2
Schultz, Miranda
9
Minnesota State
1:03.28
2
5
Ballweber, Kathleen
9
Iowa Central
1:03.33
3
3
McNeel, Samantha
10
Southwest Minn S
1:04.03
2
2
Buom, Nya
10
Southwest Minn S
1:05.48
1
3
Giddings, Brenna
9
Southwest Minn S
1:10.86
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glover, Taylor
10
Minnesota State
1:36.98
3
2
Kruger, Haley
Unattached
1:37.10
3
3
Dolezal, Savannah
9
Sioux Falls
1:39.13
3
4
Palmeter, Hannah
10
North Iowa Area
1:42.33
3
5
Kronemann, Kamille
9
Iowa Central
1:42.73
3
6
Harris, Chrissa
10
Iowa Central
1:43.56
3
1
Dantzler, Skylar
10
Iowa Central
1:45.55
2
7
Violett, Macy
9
Southwest Minn S
1:46.31
3
2
Ohotto, Becca
9
Minnesota State
1:47.22
2
8
Towarap, Kalama
10
North Iowa Area
1:47.43
3
3
Matthaei, Morgan
9
Minnesota State
1:49.94
2
4
Meyer, Morgan
10
North Iowa Area
1:50.57
2
1
Sauer, Megan
10
Bethany Lutheran
1:52.99
1
5
Kingston, Jessica
10
North Iowa Area
1:53.78
2
6
Cowan, Alyssa
9
North Iowa Area
1:54.32
2
2
Stokka, Emmorie
10
North Iowa Area
1:59.30
1
7
Jaquis, Leta
10
North Iowa Area
1:59.70
2
3
Daub, BrandiAnne
10
North Iowa Area
2:18.93
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Megan
9
Minnesota State
2:26.30
1
2
Towarap, Kalama
10
North Iowa Area
2:35.68
1
3
Sauer, Megan
10
Bethany Lutheran
2:37.86
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Halee
12
Minnesota State
3:07.73
1
2
Carr, Mary
10
Iowa Central
3:11.44
1
3
Palmeter, Hannah
10
North Iowa Area
3:15.54
1
4
Roberts, Lauren
10
Iowa Central
3:17.68
1
5
Roberts, Lindsay
10
Iowa Central
3:17.98
1
6
Stokes, Jasmine
10
Iowa Central
3:32.26
1
7
Stokka, Emmorie
10
North Iowa Area
3:36.71
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yi, Paige
9
Southwest Minn S
5:46.01
1
2
Grengs, Amanda
10
Southwest Minn S
5:57.16
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Kim
9
Iowa Central
10:42.60
1
2
Baker, Erin
9
Minnesota State
10:50.28
1
3
Hauf, Erica
9
Minnesota State
10:52.80
1
4
Paul, Marina
12
Minnesota State
11:10.07
1
5
Roddick, Jaden
9
Minnesota State
11:18.17
1
6
Allan, Kimberly
12
Minnesota State
12:00.42
1
7
Elyea, Kirsten
9
Bethany Lutheran
12:09.73
1
8
Keohen, Jen
9
Southwest Minn S
12:18.57
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Matthaidess, Bailey
9
Iowa Central
21:59.88
1
2
Sauer, Alissa
11
Bethany Lutheran
22:45.09
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Riggins, Danielle
9
Iowa Central
08.82
nwi
1
2
Caines, Martiesha
10
Iowa Central
08.86
nwi
1
3
Williams, Altoniece
10
Iowa Central
09.00
nwi
1
4
Vanttinen, Jenni
12
Minnesota State
09.12
nwi
1
5
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
09.14
nwi
1
6
Foreman, Brooke
11
Minnesota State
09.15
nwi
1
7
Monagi, Adrine
10
North Iowa Area
09.56
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Riggins, Danielle
9
Iowa Central
08.68
nwi
3
2
Caines, Martiesha
10
Iowa Central
08.89
nwi
3
3
Williams, Altoniece
10
Iowa Central
08.98
nwi
3
4
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
08.99
nwi
3
5
Carter, Zevin
12
Minnesota State
09.03
nwi
3
1
Vanttinen, Jenni
12
Minnesota State
09.19
nwi
1
6
Foreman, Brooke
11
Minnesota State
09.38
nwi
3
1
Monagi, Adrine
10
North Iowa Area
09.43
nwi
2
2
Dahl, Amber
11
Minnesota State
09.47
nwi
2
3
Wong, Kellie
9
Minnesota State
09.49
nwi
2
7
Peterson, Chelsea
9
Sioux Falls
09.66
nwi
3
4
Green, Zimmie
9
Iowa Central
09.78
nwi
2
2
Marzinske, Kari
9
Bethany Lutheran
10.22
nwi
1
5
Coleman, Jessica
9
Iowa Central
10.45
nwi
2
3
Kingston, Jessica
10
North Iowa Area
10.47
nwi
1
6
Jaquis, Leta
10
North Iowa Area
10.69
nwi
2
4
Barum, Meghan
9
Iowa Central
10.77
nwi
1
7
Mayer, Tess
9
North Iowa Area
10.82
nwi
2
5
Giles, Lucy
9
Sioux Falls
10.83
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Iowa Central
4:01.88
2
2
Unknown Athlete
Iowa Central
4:03.14
2
3
Wreh, Kjos,
Giese, Schultz
Minnesota State
4:07.48
2
1
Unknown Athlete
Iowa Central
4:13.40
1
2
Kingston, Palmeter,
Towarap, Padmore
North Iowa Area
4:23.21
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Southwest Minn S
4:28.50
2
3
Hewett, Cowan,
Jaquis, Meyer
North Iowa Area
4:44.49
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Unattached
13:14.98
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Iowa Central
13:30.11
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edelen, Emma
10
Minnesota State
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
2
Ostrem, Ashley
10
Sioux Falls
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
3
McMacken, Kaylee
12
Sioux Falls
10.42m
(34'2)
1
4
Snavely, Sarah
9
North Iowa Area
9.12m
(29'11)
1
5
Stewart, Lindsey
10
Bethany Lutheran
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
6
Eggermont, Madison
9
Minnesota State
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
7
Lieske, Anna
9
Bethany Lutheran
7.70m
(25'3)
1
8
Stampley, Morgan
11
Minnesota State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Janeah
9
Iowa Central
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
2
Steele, Hannah
11
Sioux Falls
12.04m
(39'6)
1
3
Hinseth, Haley
11
Sioux Falls
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
4
Whipple, Marissa
12
Sioux Falls
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
5
Poppen, Amanda
10
Sioux Falls
11.51m
(37'9)
1
6
Wright, Cassidy
10
Sioux Falls
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
7
Dalton, Naomi
9
Southwest Minn S
11.38m
(37'4)
1
8
Chiles, Alexis
9
Iowa Central
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Prokosch, Angela
9
Southwest Minn S
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
2
Snavely, Sarah
9
North Iowa Area
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
3
Wright, Cassidy
10
Sioux Falls
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
4
Toako, Sharon
10
North Iowa Area
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
5
Lewis, Reanna
10
Iowa Central
10.80m
(35'5)
1
6
Ostrem, Ashley
10
Sioux Falls
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
7
Stewart, Lindsey
10
Bethany Lutheran
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
8
Eggermont, Madison
9
Minnesota State
8.13m
(26'8)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whipple, Marissa
12
Sioux Falls
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
2
Steele, Hannah
11
Sioux Falls
15.62m
(51'2.75)
1
3
Stampley, Morgan
11
Minnesota State
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
4
Stewart, Janeah
9
Iowa Central
14.91m
(48'11)
1
5
Chiles, Alexis
9
Iowa Central
13.57m
(44'6.25)
1
6
Hinseth, Haley
11
Sioux Falls
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
7
McMacken, Kaylee
12
Sioux Falls
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
8
Edelen, Emma
10
Minnesota State
13.16m
(43'2)
1
9
Poppen, Amanda
10
Sioux Falls
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
10
Sears, Rhiannon
9
Southwest Minn S
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caines, Martiesha
10
Iowa Central
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Kaputin, Rellie
10
North Iowa Area
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Stangler, Amanda
12
Minnesota State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Benson, Erica
Unattached
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Armstrong, Rylee
10
Southwest Minn S
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Ziolkowski, Brianna
10
Minnesota State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Rogers, Eden
10
Minnesota State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Riggins, Danielle
9
Iowa Central
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Green, Zimmie
9
Iowa Central
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
Giles, Lucy
9
Sioux Falls
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
Marzinske, Kari
9
Bethany Lutheran
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Fox, Hannah
Unattached
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Lindell, Kayla
11
Minnesota State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
14
Strasburg, Logan
9
Sioux Falls
1.45m
(4'9)
1
15
Voehl, Faith
9
Sioux Falls
1.40m
(4'7)
1
16
Peterson, Chelsea
9
Sioux Falls
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Puckett, Brieanna
10
Minnesota State
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
2
Walgrave, Caitlin
Unattached
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Carter, Destiny
10
Iowa Central
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Kaputin, Rellie
10
North Iowa Area
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Monagi, Adrine
10
North Iowa Area
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Francois, Endia
9
Iowa Central
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
7
Koth, Kara
9
Sioux Falls
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Gregory, Karlona
9
Minnesota State
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
9
Dunn, Ethanity
10
Iowa Central
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Green, Zimmie
9
Iowa Central
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Carr, Jada
9
Sioux Falls
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
12
Michael, Rajanee
10
North Iowa Area
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
13
Rauh, Maggie
9
Sioux Falls
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
14
McNeel, Samantha
10
Southwest Minn S
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
15
Kuhlman, Katarina
9
Southwest Minn S
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Veroeven, Anna
12
Minnesota State
12.04m
(39'6)
nwi
1
2
Dunn, Ethanity
10
Iowa Central
11.42m
(37'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Vanttinen, Jenni
12
Minnesota State
11.15m
(36'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Armstrong, Rylee
10
Southwest Minn S
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Carr, Jada
9
Sioux Falls
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Cham, Sarah
Unattached
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Koth, Kara
9
Sioux Falls
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
8
Calkins, Allison
9
Minnesota State
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Justin, Jessica
9
Sioux Falls
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Voehl, Faith
9
Sioux Falls
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Kuhlman, Katarina
9
Southwest Minn S
9.34m
(30'7.5)
nwi
1
12
Lieske, Anna
9
Bethany Lutheran
9.17m
(30'1)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Kimberly
9
Sioux Falls
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Crandall, Courtney
11
Sioux Falls
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Harano, Sophie
12
Sioux Falls
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Larson, Nicole
10
Minnesota State
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Wirkus, Faryn
11
Minnesota State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Muller, Megan
10
Sioux Falls
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
8
Clements, Paige
10
Minnesota State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
9
Rutcosky, Katie
12
Sioux Falls
3.05m
(10'0)
1
10
Chopp, Laura
11
Minnesota State
2.90m
(9'6)
1
11
Starzec, Tara
10
Sioux Falls
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#minnesota-state
#alumni
More news
2015 Results - Minnesota Indoor Open
0 shares:
Minnesota State Indoor Invitational
,
Bethany Lutheran College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
,
Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, South Dakota
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
6
2
2023
8
1
2022
3
2017
3
2016
5
2015
37
2014
1
14
2013
24
2012
3
15
2011
3
6
2010
12
4
2009
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#minnesota-state
#alumni
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!