RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
you RUN the place
South Rd And Ellis Ave, Mankato, Minnesota, 56001, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Amber Dahl
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - South Dakota Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 20th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
South Dakota Indoor Open
- Feb 20, 2015
Vermillion, SD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augustana (SD)
Minnesota State Mankato
Mt Marty
Nebraska - Omaha
Sioux Falls
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Unattached
Wayne State (NE) College
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Gawain
9
South Dakota
06.82
nwi
1
2
Thony, Jack
10
South Dakota
06.95
nwi
1
3
Greenway, Jason
11
Augustana (SD)
06.97
nwi
1
4
Kennedy, LeAndre
11
South Dakota Sta
06.99
nwi
1
5
Worden, Luke
10
South Dakota
07.04
nwi
1
6
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
07.04
nwi
1
7
Bednar, Joe
11
South Dakota Sta
07.17
nwi
1
8
Schroeder, Zach
9
South Dakota Sta
07.23
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Gawain
9
South Dakota
06.93
nwi
3
1
Thony, Jack
10
South Dakota
06.99
nwi
2
1
Greenway, Jason
11
Augustana (SD)
07.02
nwi
1
2
Worden, Luke
10
South Dakota
07.02
nwi
1
2
Kennedy, LeAndre
11
South Dakota Sta
07.11
nwi
2
2
Bednar, Joe
11
South Dakota Sta
07.13
nwi
3
3
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
07.14
nwi
2
3
Schroeder, Zach
9
South Dakota Sta
07.23
nwi
3
3
Wolverton, Jon
Unattached
07.26
nwi
1
4
Heller, Kole
9
Wayne State (NE)
07.26
nwi
3
4
Anderson, Paul
9
South Dakota
07.33
nwi
2
4
Kazi, Robbie
12
Sioux Falls
07.36
nwi
1
5
Helgelien, Dion
10
Sioux Falls
07.37
nwi
2
5
Reider, Josh
9
Augustana (SD)
07.47
nwi
1
6
Marker, Brandon
Unattached
07.70
nwi
2
5
Broadway, Laron
11
South Dakota Sta
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thony, Jack
10
South Dakota
22.23
nwi
3
1
O'Connell, Jeff
12
South Dakota
22.62
nwi
2
2
Kramper, Clay
Unattached
22.68
nwi
2
2
Williams, Gawain
9
South Dakota
22.70
nwi
3
3
Bednar, Joe
11
South Dakota Sta
22.92
nwi
3
1
Heller, Kole
9
Wayne State (NE)
23.21
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Paul
9
South Dakota
23.39
nwi
2
2
Broadway, Laron
11
South Dakota Sta
24.08
nwi
1
3
Marker, Brandon
Unattached
26.14
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernard, Lukas
12
South Dakota
49.29
3
2
Greenway, Justin
11
Augustana (SD)
50.41
3
1
Williams, Alex
9
South Dakota
51.25
2
2
Botzet, Jeremy
12
Augustana (SD)
51.82
2
1
Jones, Zach
11
Augustana (SD)
52.79
1
3
Sittig, Tom
10
Augustana (SD)
53.36
2
4
Priebe, Traxton
11
South Dakota Sta
53.82
2
2
Eberle, Cory
10
Sioux Falls
53.89
1
3
Kralicek, Cody
9
Wayne State (NE)
56.91
1
4
Kamenik, Tomas
9
South Dakota
NT
1
5
Sharpe, Chris
9
Augustana (SD)
NT
2
6
Guelle, Dan
12
Minnesota State
NT
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dojiok, Mach
10
South Dakota
1:57.33
1
2
Nielson, Stephen
12
South Dakota
2:00.93
1
3
Tuschen, Zach
10
Augustana (SD)
2:01.12
1
4
Krohnke, Austin
9
Augustana (SD)
2:02.08
1
5
Jaimes, Salvador
9
Sioux Falls
2:10.69
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Breyer, Aaron
9
South Dakota
2:38.23
1
2
Schmit, Nick
10
Wayne State (NE)
2:38.81
1
3
Hogie, Austin
11
Sioux Falls
2:40.65
1
4
Bollweg, Cody
9
Sioux Falls
2:43.93
1
5
Connealy, Jake
11
Augustana (SD)
2:44.11
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horan, Matt
11
Sioux Falls
4:23.95
1
2
Musa, Mubarik
10
South Dakota
4:23.99
1
3
Allen, Isaac
11
South Dakota
4:27.14
1
4
Breyer, Aaron
9
South Dakota
4:31.20
1
5
Tabbert, Ethan
11
Sioux Falls
4:31.31
1
6
Benson, Jacob
9
Sioux Falls
4:33.16
1
7
Cowman, Brice
9
South Dakota
4:34.67
1
8
Bauermeister, Ryan
9
South Dakota
4:36.24
1
10
Larsen, Nick
9
Augustana (SD)
4:36.57
1
9
Parsons, Israel
9
Sioux Falls
4:36.57
1
11
Freiheit, Clint
12
Augustana (SD)
4:37.61
1
12
Schilmoeller, Matthew
9
South Dakota
4:43.20
1
13
Heaton, Sean
9
Augustana (SD)
4:47.25
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Taylor
12
South Dakota
8:41.76
1
2
Haase, Brant
12
South Dakota
8:47.80
1
3
Bauermeister, Ryan
9
South Dakota
9:39.33
1
4
Kost, Adam
10
Augustana (SD)
9:47.12
1
5
Black, Joey
10
Wayne State (NE)
9:58.66
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewin, Teivaskie
11
South Dakota
07.98
nwi
1
2
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
08.15
nwi
1
3
Hill, Erik
12
South Dakota
08.44
nwi
1
4
Lechtenberg, Nate
9
Wayne State (NE)
08.77
nwi
1
5
Lentsch, Hank
10
South Dakota
08.80
nwi
1
6
Priebe, Traxton
11
South Dakota Sta
08.87
nwi
1
7
Albeck, Erik
10
Sioux Falls
08.98
nwi
1
8
Kamenik, Tomas
9
South Dakota
09.02
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewin, Teivaskie
11
South Dakota
07.96
nwi
2
1
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
08.24
nwi
1
2
Hill, Erik
12
South Dakota
08.40
nwi
1
3
Lentsch, Hank
10
South Dakota
08.81
nwi
1
2
Lechtenberg, Nate
9
Wayne State (NE)
08.83
nwi
2
3
Albeck, Erik
10
Sioux Falls
08.85
nwi
2
4
Priebe, Traxton
11
South Dakota Sta
09.01
nwi
2
4
Kamenik, Tomas
9
South Dakota
09.03
nwi
1
5
Arauz, Allen
9
Wayne State (NE)
09.36
nwi
1
5
Schaefer, Ryan
12
South Dakota Sta
10.38
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, O'Connel,
Williams, Bernard
South Dakota
3:28.16
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Cody
12
South Dakota
18.65m
(61'2.25)
1
2
McKelvey, Kyle
11
South Dakota
18.40m
(60'4.25)
1
3
Hamm, Cj
12
Augustana (SD)
16.11m
(52'10.25)
1
4
Bents, Jordon
12
Sioux Falls
15.88m
(52'1)
1
5
Ganter, Greg
9
South Dakota Sta
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
6
Valind, Dustin
10
South Dakota
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
7
Jensen, Nick
Unattached
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
8
Long, Brian
11
Augustana (SD)
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
9
Roberts, Josh
Unattached
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
10
Brant, Nick
11
Augustana (SD)
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
11
Armstrong, Bryce
Unattached
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
12
Sheppard, Derrick
9
Sioux Falls
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
13
Ammons, Logan
9
South Dakota Sta
11.00m
(36'1)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bents, Jordon
12
Sioux Falls
18.39m
(60'4)
1
2
Hamm, Cj
12
Augustana (SD)
18.32m
(60'1.25)
1
3
McKelvey, Kyle
11
South Dakota
17.58m
(57'8)
1
4
Bender, Colton
9
South Dakota Sta
16.58m
(54'4.75)
1
5
Dunn, Bryan
11
Wayne State (NE)
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
6
Brant, Nick
11
Augustana (SD)
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
7
Ammons, Logan
9
South Dakota Sta
14.38m
(47'2)
1
8
Ganter, Greg
9
South Dakota Sta
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
9
Valind, Dustin
10
South Dakota
13.92m
(45'8)
1
10
Roberts, Josh
Unattached
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
11
Mart, William
10
Mt Marty
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
12
Sheppard, Derrick
9
Sioux Falls
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
13
Armstrong, Bryce
Unattached
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frank, Tyler
10
South Dakota
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Ford, Mason
9
Augustana (SD)
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Lentsch, Hank
10
South Dakota
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Henja, JJ
9
South Dakota Sta
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Berg, Connor
11
South Dakota Sta
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Schaefer, Ryan
12
South Dakota Sta
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Connell, Jeff
12
South Dakota
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Tayler
9
South Dakota
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Schaefer, Ryan
12
South Dakota Sta
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
4
St Sauver, Justus
9
Augustana (SD)
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Fitzsimmons, Connor
11
South Dakota
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Reid
Unattached
15.94m
(52'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Gasper, Joe
10
South Dakota
12.76m
(41'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Reider, Josh
9
Augustana (SD)
11.93m
(39'1.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gran, Jagger
11
Sioux Falls
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
2
Greenman, Scott
11
Sioux Falls
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
3
Chapman, Peter
11
South Dakota
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
4
Sarehkhani, Kevin
12
South Dakota
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
5
David, Jake
9
South Dakota
4.75m
(15'7)
1
6
Jorgensen, Erik
11
South Dakota
4.75m
(15'7)
1
7
Rogers, Brandon
12
Sioux Falls
4.75m
(15'7)
1
10
Schaefer, Nathaniel
11
South Dakota Sta
4.60m
(15'1)
1
8
Zebedee, Jacob
11
Sioux Falls
4.60m
(15'1)
1
9
Jensen, Chase
10
Sioux Falls
4.60m
(15'1)
1
11
Nordlund, Trever
9
Sioux Falls
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
07.55
nwi
1
2
Huschle, Analisa
11
South Dakota
07.59
nwi
1
3
Odegaard, Ashley
12
South Dakota Sta
07.72
nwi
1
4
Kott, Ravan
10
South Dakota
07.89
nwi
1
5
Fritz, Gina
12
South Dakota Sta
07.93
nwi
1
6
Davis, Tristian
9
South Dakota
08.06
nwi
1
7
Watson, Amber
12
South Dakota
08.07
nwi
1
8
Carr, Jada
9
Sioux Falls
08.10
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huschle, Analisa
11
South Dakota
07.67
nwi
2
2
Odegaard, Ashley
12
South Dakota Sta
07.71
nwi
2
1
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
07.74
nwi
1
2
Kott, Ravan
10
South Dakota
07.84
nwi
1
3
Fritz, Gina
12
South Dakota Sta
07.93
nwi
1
4
Watson, Amber
12
South Dakota
07.98
nwi
1
3
Davis, Tristian
9
South Dakota
08.03
nwi
2
5
Carr, Jada
9
Sioux Falls
08.07
nwi
1
4
Lane, Vanessa
9
South Dakota Sta
08.09
nwi
2
6
Buller, Maddie
9
Nebraska - Omaha
08.13
nwi
1
5
Liske, Nicole
10
Nebraska - Omaha
08.19
nwi
2
6
Albrecht, Courtney
10
South Dakota
08.21
nwi
2
7
Hart, Danielle
10
Wayne State (NE)
08.34
nwi
1
8
Jones, Ti'Esha
9
South Dakota
08.41
nwi
1
7
Viland, Megan
12
South Dakota Sta
08.42
nwi
2
8
Murray, Savannah
9
South Dakota
08.57
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Odegaard, Ashley
12
South Dakota Sta
25.17
nwi
3
2
Fritz, Gina
12
South Dakota Sta
25.61
nwi
3
3
Kott, Ravan
10
South Dakota
25.73
nwi
3
4
Lane, Vanessa
9
South Dakota Sta
26.57
nwi
3
1
Davis, Tristian
9
South Dakota
27.30
nwi
2
2
Viland, Megan
12
South Dakota Sta
27.48
nwi
2
3
Fowler, Hannah
9
Nebraska - Omaha
27.65
nwi
2
4
Albrecht, Courtney
10
South Dakota
27.73
nwi
2
1
Hart, Danielle
10
Wayne State (NE)
27.74
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ireland, Brooke
9
South Dakota
57.90
3
2
Dolezal, Savannah
9
Sioux Falls
58.30
3
3
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
58.99
3
4
Schmidt, Emma
9
Augustana (SD)
1:00.06
3
5
Justin, Jessica
9
Sioux Falls
1:00.26
3
6
Brenner, Cami
9
South Dakota
1:00.28
3
1
Wreh, Kimmy
9
Minnesota State
1:00.63
2
2
Kjos, Amelia
9
Minnesota State
1:00.89
2
7
Evers, Ashley
11
Sioux Falls
1:00.91
3
3
Schmidt, Nicole
10
South Dakota
1:01.46
2
4
McDonald, Jessica
12
South Dakota Sta
1:01.54
2
5
Fowler, Hannah
9
Nebraska - Omaha
1:01.66
2
6
Peterson, Chelsea
9
Sioux Falls
1:02.38
2
1
Josendahl, Karen
10
Augustana (SD)
1:02.72
1
2
Montgomery, Destiny
9
Sioux Falls
1:02.79
1
3
Allgood, Alexis
9
Nebraska - Omaha
1:02.87
1
4
Fierro, Berkley
9
South Dakota
1:02.99
1
5
Glesinger, Madeline
12
Nebraska - Omaha
1:03.65
1
6
Hill, Lauren
10
South Dakota
1:04.56
1
7
Hebel, Brenna
9
South Dakota Sta
1:05.35
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spenner, Sami
Unattached
2:14.72
1
2
Eichkorn, Amber
11
South Dakota
2:17.21
1
3
Yoerg, Kaitlyn
11
Augustana (SD)
2:19.07
1
4
Weinandt, Rachel
12
South Dakota
2:20.19
1
5
Feldman, Jessica
10
South Dakota
2:21.87
1
6
Joyce, Lindsay
9
South Dakota
2:22.52
1
7
Kozak, Bethany
9
South Dakota
2:23.23
1
8
Montileaux, Lindsey
11
South Dakota
2:24.53
1
9
Hein, Kiana
9
Sioux Falls
2:27.63
1
10
Stiansen, Grace
10
Sioux Falls
2:27.91
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grimshaw, Lottie
10
South Dakota
3:19.53
1
2
Mettler, Lindsey
12
Sioux Falls
3:29.90
1
3
Benes, Brook
9
South Dakota
3:33.62
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrett, Kelsey
11
South Dakota
5:14.75
1
2
Huffman, Rachel
10
Sioux Falls
5:20.57
1
3
Delgado, Meritxell
12
Augustana (SD)
5:20.95
1
4
Brown, Megan
12
Augustana (SD)
5:22.81
1
5
Grimshaw, Lottie
10
South Dakota
5:34.16
1
6
Bauer, Carly
11
Augustana (SD)
5:36.81
1
7
Herlihy, Kylie
10
Sioux Falls
5:41.20
1
8
Wetzstein, Erin
9
South Dakota
5:43.90
1
9
Benes, Brook
9
South Dakota
6:00.75
1
10
Hodges, Brooklynn
9
South Dakota
6:00.76
1
11
Albus, Chelsea
12
South Dakota
6:02.39
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oettel, Bailey
9
South Dakota
10:34.82
1
2
Steffen, Kristin
South Dakota
10:47.08
1
3
Kaster, Kate
11
South Dakota
11:06.47
1
4
Schwartz, Tenley
9
Sioux Falls
11:35.12
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
08.82
nwi
1
2
Hagedorn, Marissia
10
South Dakota Sta
08.92
nwi
1
3
Foreman, Brooke
11
Minnesota State
09.05
nwi
1
4
Wong, Kellie
9
Minnesota State
09.16
nwi
1
5
Cannigan, Shanice
9
South Dakota
09.29
nwi
1
6
Ervin, Molly
12
South Dakota
09.30
nwi
1
7
Moos, Valerie
9
Augustana (SD)
09.33
nwi
1
8
Brunswig, Calliann
11
Augustana (SD)
09.37
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
08.86
nwi
3
1
Hagedorn, Marissia
10
South Dakota Sta
09.03
nwi
1
2
Cannigan, Shanice
9
South Dakota
09.08
nwi
3
1
Foreman, Brooke
11
Minnesota State
09.23
nwi
2
3
Wong, Kellie
9
Minnesota State
09.25
nwi
3
2
Brunswig, Calliann
11
Augustana (SD)
09.30
nwi
1
2
Moos, Valerie
9
Augustana (SD)
09.34
nwi
2
3
Ervin, Molly
12
South Dakota
09.34
nwi
1
4
Schreurs, Cailyn
10
South Dakota Sta
09.35
nwi
1
3
Dahl, Amber
11
Minnesota State
09.36
nwi
2
4
Ahrens, Stephanie
9
Nebraska - Omaha
09.38
nwi
2
4
Foltz, Lori
11
South Dakota Sta
09.47
nwi
3
5
Zach, Siera
9
Wayne State (NE)
09.76
nwi
1
5
Robinson, Celeste
12
Nebraska - Omaha
09.87
nwi
2
5
Buller, Maddie
9
Nebraska - Omaha
09.90
nwi
3
6
Mechels, Halie
9
South Dakota Sta
10.04
nwi
1
6
Everitt, Emily
9
Nebraska - Omaha
10.47
nwi
3
6
Alexander, Amanda
12
Nebraska - Omaha
10.50
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hofmeist, Almarcha,
Parsley, Mescher
Augustana (SD)
3:52.51
1
2
Vanttine, Glover,
Pickford, Naatz
Minnesota State
3:54.35
1
3
Brenner, Ervin,
Fierro, Weinandt
South Dakota
4:12.75
1
4
Huschle, Cannigan,
Watson, Ireland
South Dakota
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waldner, Danielle
10
South Dakota
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
2
Platt, Shandan
9
Wayne State (NE)
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
3
Johnson, Kayla
11
South Dakota
13.16m
(43'2)
1
4
Whipple, Marissa
12
Sioux Falls
13.16m
(43'2)
1
5
Wright, Cassidy
10
Sioux Falls
13.15m
(43'1.5)
1
6
Conlin, Amanda
10
Nebraska - Omaha
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
7
Ostrem, Ashley
10
Sioux Falls
13.01m
(42'8)
1
8
Steele, Hannah
11
Sioux Falls
12.98m
(42'7)
1
9
Poppen, Amanda
10
Sioux Falls
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
10
Hinseth, Haley
11
Sioux Falls
11.33m
(37'2)
1
11
Woitzel, Macy
10
Nebraska - Omaha
10.72m
(35'2)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ives, Tessa
9
Wayne State (NE)
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
2
Wright, Cassidy
10
Sioux Falls
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
3
Hinseth, Haley
11
Sioux Falls
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
4
Cross, Allison
10
Mt Marty
12.83m
(42'1)
1
5
Poppen, Amanda
10
Sioux Falls
12.63m
(41'5)
1
6
Adams, Megan
10
Nebraska - Omaha
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
7
Doeschot, Lauren
9
Nebraska - Omaha
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
8
Ostrem, Ashley
10
Sioux Falls
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Sara
12
Wayne State (NE)
17.86m
(58'7)
1
2
Platt, Shandan
9
Wayne State (NE)
17.73m
(58'2)
1
3
Sturm, Kyndra
11
Wayne State (NE)
17.61m
(57'9.25)
1
4
Dendinger, Michaela
10
Wayne State (NE)
17.48m
(57'4)
1
5
Whipple, Marissa
12
Sioux Falls
16.69m
(54'9)
1
6
Johnson, Kayla
11
South Dakota
16.19m
(53'1.25)
1
7
Steele, Hannah
11
Sioux Falls
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
8
Waldner, Danielle
10
South Dakota
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
9
McMacken, Kaylee
12
Sioux Falls
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glisar, Megan
Unattached
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Ahrens, Stephanie
9
Nebraska - Omaha
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
Kaufmann, Kelsey
11
Augustana (SD)
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
Derickson, Taryn
10
Nebraska - Omaha
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Christensen, Colette
9
South Dakota
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
Everitt, Emily
9
Nebraska - Omaha
1.63m
(5'4)
1
7
Schreurs, Cailyn
10
South Dakota Sta
1.58m
(5'2)
1
10
Mechels, Halie
9
South Dakota Sta
1.53m
(5'0)
1
11
Giles, Lucy
9
Sioux Falls
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Alexander, Amanda
12
Nebraska - Omaha
1.53m
(5'0)
1
9
Quinlivan, Sarah
9
South Dakota
1.53m
(5'0)
1
12
Voehl, Faith
9
Sioux Falls
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horacek, Payton
10
Nebraska - Omaha
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Brigham, Emily
9
South Dakota
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Brunswig, Calliann
11
Augustana (SD)
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Henderson, Noni
9
Nebraska - Omaha
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Shaw, Denneil
Nebraska - Omaha
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
6
Everitt, Emily
9
Nebraska - Omaha
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Koth, Kara
9
Sioux Falls
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Cannigan, Shanice
9
South Dakota
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
9
Vietor, Maddie
9
Sioux Falls
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
10
Liske, Nicole
10
Nebraska - Omaha
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Carr, Jada
9
Sioux Falls
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
12
Alexander, Amanda
12
Nebraska - Omaha
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Rauh, Maggie
9
Sioux Falls
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wolter, Kenna
Unattached
13.22m
(43'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Lavelle, Maria
Augustana (SD)
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Henderson, Noni
9
Nebraska - Omaha
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Shaw, Denneil
Nebraska - Omaha
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Noska, Kirsten
12
Augustana (SD)
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Quinlivan, Sarah
9
South Dakota
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Haines, Ali
12
South Dakota
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Kimberly
9
Sioux Falls
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
2
Brigham, Emily
9
South Dakota
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
3
Mills, Madison
10
South Dakota
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
4
Maddox, Sierra
9
South Dakota
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
5
Aune, Madeline
9
South Dakota
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
10
Muller, Megan
10
Sioux Falls
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
6
Meador, Hannah
9
South Dakota
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
7
Starzec, Tara
10
Sioux Falls
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
8
Harano, Sophie
12
Sioux Falls
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
9
Noga, Janelle
11
South Dakota
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
11
Rutcosky, Katie
12
Sioux Falls
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
12
Linder, Hannah
10
Sioux Falls
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
13
Schnieder, Kamelia
9
South Dakota Sta
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
14
Amdahl, Logan
10
South Dakota Sta
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
15
Trapp, Courtney
10
South Dakota Sta
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
16
Molitor, Elizabeth
10
South Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
17
Crandall, Courtney
11
Sioux Falls
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#south-dakota
#open
More news
2015 Results - South Dakota State Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
South Dakota Indoor Open
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
6
2
2023
8
1
2022
3
2017
3
2016
5
2015
37
2014
1
14
2013
24
2012
3
15
2011
3
6
2010
12
4
2009
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#south-dakota
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!