RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
you RUN the place
South Rd And Ellis Ave, Mankato, Minnesota, 56001, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Justin McMurtry
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Minnesota State Ted Nelson Indoor Classsic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 6th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Minnesota State Ted Nelson Indoor Classsic
- Feb 7, 2015
Mankato, MN, US
Timing/Results by:
Prime Time Race Timing And Event Management,
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augustana (SD)
Gustavus Adolphus
Minnesota State Mankato
Simpson College (IA)
Sioux Falls
St Cloud State
Unattached
Winona State
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koenen, Alex
Unattached
06.87
nwi
1
2
Greenway, Justin
11
Augustana (SD)
06.95
nwi
1
3
Bullard, Geno
9
Minnesota State
06.97
nwi
1
4
Adams, Matt
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
06.99
nwi
1
5
Rothering, Zach
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.03
nwi
1
6
Denman, Ross
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.05
nwi
1
7
Greenway, Jason
11
Augustana (SD)
07.06
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koenen, Alex
Unattached
06.91
nwi
3
1
Bullard, Geno
9
Minnesota State
06.97
nwi
1
1
Greenway, Jason
11
Augustana (SD)
06.99
nwi
2
2
Greenway, Justin
11
Augustana (SD)
06.99
nwi
3
2
Adams, Matt
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.02
nwi
2
3
Rothering, Zach
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.07
nwi
3
2
Denman, Ross
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.08
nwi
1
3
Neloms, Dominique
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.09
nwi
1
1
Clark, Jalen
9
Minnesota State
07.11
nwi
4
4
Butler, JT
9
St Cloud State
07.11
nwi
3
4
Tillman, Raekwon
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.17
nwi
1
5
Send, Ryan
Unattached
07.19
nwi
1
3
Koenecke, Joe
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.21
nwi
2
5
Eberle, Christopher
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.21
nwi
3
4
Juenemann, Josh
Unattached
07.25
nwi
2
2
O'Connell, Sean
10
Gustavus Adolphu
07.27
nwi
4
5
Fowler, Treston
9
Augustana (SD)
07.27
nwi
2
3
Carr, Richard
10
St Cloud State
07.35
nwi
4
6
Trentacoste, Daniel
9
Gustavus Adolphu
07.41
nwi
2
6
Carlson, Nick
12
Gustavus Adolphu
07.43
nwi
3
4
Reider, Josh
9
Augustana (SD)
07.53
nwi
4
7
Schwichtenberg, Prestin
Gustavus Adolphu
07.55
nwi
3
5
Edu, Oluwadurotimi
11
Gustavus Adolphu
07.57
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rothering, Zach
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
22.33
nwi
5
2
Gustafson, Anthony
12
Minnesota State
22.33
nwi
5
3
Butler, JT
9
St Cloud State
22.55
nwi
5
1
Dixon, Emmanuel
Unattached
22.77
nwi
3
1
Otto, Daniel
11
Wisconsin-La Cro
22.84
nwi
4
2
Eberle, Christopher
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
22.93
nwi
3
1
Brice, Javontee
9
Minnesota State
23.15
nwi
1
1
O'Connell, Sean
10
Gustavus Adolphu
23.21
nwi
2
2
Koenecke, Joe
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
23.24
nwi
4
3
Sauerman, Luke
11
Wisconsin-La Cro
23.29
nwi
3
3
Send, Ryan
Unattached
23.29
nwi
4
4
Juenemann, Josh
Unattached
23.33
nwi
4
4
Carr, Richard
10
St Cloud State
23.37
nwi
5
2
Martinson, Kevin
Unattached
23.38
nwi
2
3
Rohloff, Luke
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
23.71
nwi
2
4
Oba, Fawaz
Unattached
23.86
nwi
3
2
Trentacoste, Daniel
9
Gustavus Adolphu
23.90
nwi
1
3
Carlson, Nick
12
Gustavus Adolphu
24.24
nwi
1
4
Reider, Josh
9
Augustana (SD)
24.48
nwi
2
5
ReMine, Sam
10
Gustavus Adolphu
24.54
nwi
2
4
Schwichtenberg, Prestin
Gustavus Adolphu
24.78
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tehan, Nick
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
50.30
4
1
Smith, Joe
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
50.56
3
2
Hancock, Nathan
12
Minnesota State
50.65
4
3
McGuire, Dean
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
50.73
4
2
Ferguson, Trey
9
Sioux Falls
50.85
3
4
Pitchford, Isaiah
9
St Cloud State
50.89
4
3
Vernon, Wyatt
9
St Cloud State
50.94
3
4
Guelle, Dan
12
Minnesota State
51.51
3
5
Kong, Khor
11
Augustana (SD)
51.56
3
1
Dixon, Emmanuel
Unattached
51.63
2
2
Martinson, Kevin
Unattached
51.75
2
3
Botzet, Jeremy
12
Augustana (SD)
51.80
2
4
Fredrickson, Kyle
11
Gustavus Adolphu
51.98
2
1
Van't Hof, Dylon
9
Augustana (SD)
52.79
1
2
ReMine, Sam
10
Gustavus Adolphu
52.83
1
3
ReMine, Ed
10
Gustavus Adolphu
53.67
1
5
Tranel, Ted
10
St Cloud State
53.90
2
4
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
54.45
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schoneberger, Alexander
12
Minnesota State
1:25.32
1
2
McMurtry, Justin
11
Minnesota State
1:25.41
1
3
Jones, Zach
11
Augustana (SD)
1:26.59
1
4
Isaacson, John
11
Augustana (SD)
1:28.49
1
5
Sittig, Tom
10
Augustana (SD)
1:29.58
1
6
Baumann, Trevor
9
St Cloud State
1:29.77
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finsterwalder, Derek
Unattached
1:55.55
1
2
Linner, Tom
11
Wisconsin-La Cro
1:55.60
1
3
Hinz, Joe
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
1:55.99
1
4
Ness, Ryan
12
Minnesota State
1:57.20
1
5
Geisness, Lane
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
1:57.60
1
6
Gessner, Brendan
11
Minnesota State
1:58.60
1
7
Sandberg, Ryley
9
Gustavus Adolphu
2:03.42
1
8
Caron, Chris
10
St Cloud State
2:04.27
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krohnke, Austin
9
Augustana (SD)
2:38.92
1
2
Connealy, Jake
11
Augustana (SD)
2:41.51
1
3
Freiheit, Clint
12
Augustana (SD)
2:44.85
1
4
Surber, John
10
Gustavus Adolphu
2:45.87
1
5
Hess, Johnathan
9
St Cloud State
2:49.61
1
6
Zollner, Austin
11
Gustavus Adolphu
2:55.65
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brockmueller, Robert
12
Sioux Falls
4:17.36
2
2
Routhier, Nate
11
Wisconsin-La Cro
4:19.25
2
3
Brockmueller, William
12
Sioux Falls
4:19.77
2
4
Yak, Paul
12
Augustana (SD)
4:20.41
2
5
Ewers, Ian
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
4:22.04
2
6
Kraft, Jase
9
Sioux Falls
4:25.49
2
7
Caron, Chris
10
St Cloud State
4:26.35
2
8
Sowada, Sebastian
9
St Cloud State
4:28.03
2
1
Greenwood, Paul
12
St Cloud State
4:35.95
1
2
Becher, Leighton
12
Gustavus Adolphu
4:35.97
1
3
Jones, Evan
10
Gustavus Adolphu
4:37.90
1
4
Carlson, Matt
12
Gustavus Adolphu
4:39.44
1
9
Sandberg, Ryley
9
Gustavus Adolphu
4:39.73
2
5
Speca, Marcus
11
Gustavus Adolphu
4:40.61
1
6
Hess, Johnathan
9
St Cloud State
4:42.44
1
10
Renier, Sam
11
Gustavus Adolphu
4:47.23
2
7
Surber, John
10
Gustavus Adolphu
4:48.82
1
8
Zollner, Austin
11
Gustavus Adolphu
4:50.31
1
9
Kost, Adam
10
Augustana (SD)
4:51.54
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Routhier, Nate
11
Wisconsin-La Cro
8:37.06
1
2
Braun, Adam
12
Augustana (SD)
8:37.50
1
3
Eidenschink, Matt
11
Wisconsin-La Cro
8:39.04
1
4
Ellingson, Glen
11
Augustana (SD)
8:48.99
1
5
Kerska, Garrett
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
8:57.60
1
6
Knobbe, Thomas
10
Gustavus Adolphu
9:00.03
1
7
Lannoye, Drew
Unattached
9:02.05
1
8
Hoff, Michael
9
Minnesota State
9:03.16
1
9
Tagliaferri, Edoardo
Unattached
9:13.59
1
10
Erdman, Ryan
Unattached
9:14.79
1
11
Westlake, Connor
Unattached
9:24.05
1
12
Benson, John
11
Gustavus Adolphu
9:51.40
1
13
Smith, Cameron
9
St Cloud State
10:11.43
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Slater
Unattached
08.20
nwi
1
2
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
08.21
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Laquone
Unattached
08.28
nwi
1
4
Otto, Daniel
11
Wisconsin-La Cro
08.37
nwi
1
5
Sauerman, Luke
11
Wisconsin-La Cro
08.39
nwi
1
6
Copeland, Zecheriah
9
Minnesota State
08.63
nwi
1
7
Van't Hof, Dylon
9
Augustana (SD)
08.68
nwi
1
8
Rohloff, Luke
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
08.79
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Laquone
Unattached
08.21
nwi
2
1
Powell, Slater
Unattached
08.23
nwi
1
2
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
08.25
nwi
2
2
Otto, Daniel
11
Wisconsin-La Cro
08.34
nwi
1
3
Sauerman, Luke
11
Wisconsin-La Cro
08.51
nwi
1
4
Rohloff, Luke
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
08.52
nwi
1
5
Van't Hof, Dylon
9
Augustana (SD)
08.68
nwi
1
3
Copeland, Zecheriah
9
Minnesota State
08.71
nwi
2
4
Witcher, Myles
10
St Cloud State
09.12
nwi
2
5
ReMine, Ed
10
Gustavus Adolphu
09.62
nwi
2
6
Schukking, Peter
10
Augustana (SD)
09.73
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallenfa, Mason,
Bates, McGuire
Wisconsin-La Cro
3:21.45
1
2
Gearman, McMurtry,
Hancock, Brice
Minnesota State
3:22.59
1
3
Sharpe, Greenway,
Greenway, Botzet
Augustana (SD)
3:24.77
1
4
ReMine, O'Connel,
Fredrick, ReMine
Gustavus Adolphu
3:29.28
1
5
Tuschen, Kong,
Jones, Sittig
Augustana (SD)
3:36.27
1
6
Krohnke, Freiheit,
Isaacson, Connealy
Augustana (SD)
3:43.33
1
7
Carlson, Sandberg,
Speca, Surber
Gustavus Adolphu
3:45.30
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yak, Sharpe,
Tuschen, Karbo
Augustana (SD)
10:02.75
1
2
Pasch, Gearman,
Bowen, O'Brien
Minnesota State
10:06.26
1
3
Brockmue, Ferguson,
Kraft, Brockmue
Sioux Falls
10:09.92
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Quinn
10
St Cloud State
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
2
Schultz, Adam
10
Minnesota State
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
3
Rahman, Tanner
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
4
Palmer, Ethan
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
5
Evans, Curtwan
9
St Cloud State
12.96m
(42'6)
1
6
Brant, Nick
11
Augustana (SD)
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
7
Berg, Nathan
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
12.17m
(39'11)
1
8
Johnson, Eric
9
St Cloud State
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
9
Neuenfeldt, Will
10
Gustavus Adolphu
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed, Christopher
Unattached
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
2
Havard, Grant
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
3
Johnson, Ryan
11
St Cloud State
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
4
Tenpas, Ben
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
5
Saez, Rafael
11
St Cloud State
15.22m
(49'11)
1
6
Hamm, Cj
12
Augustana (SD)
14.66m
(48'1)
1
7
Gill, Dustin
Unattached
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
8
Newberry, Nate
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
9
Caffin, Bryan
10
Minnesota State
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
10
Udermann, Sam
Unattached
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palmer, Ethan
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
14.43m
(47'4)
1
2
Berg, Nathan
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
3
Gill, Dustin
Unattached
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
4
Udermann, Sam
Unattached
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
5
Brant, Nick
11
Augustana (SD)
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
6
Evans, Curtwan
9
St Cloud State
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
7
Neuenfeldt, Will
10
Gustavus Adolphu
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
8
Rahman, Tanner
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
9
Johnson, Eric
9
St Cloud State
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Havard, Grant
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
18.92m
(62'0.75)
1
2
Johnson, Ryan
11
St Cloud State
18.43m
(60'5.5)
1
3
Hamm, Cj
12
Augustana (SD)
18.39m
(60'4)
1
4
Anderson, Quinn
10
St Cloud State
15.90m
(52'1.75)
1
5
Tenpas, Ben
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
6
Caffin, Bryan
10
Minnesota State
15.42m
(50'7)
1
7
Scheiterlein, Jesse
12
Gustavus Adolphu
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
8
Schultz, Adam
10
Minnesota State
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
9
Newberry, Nate
10
Wisconsin-La Cro
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rudd, Keyvan
Unattached
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Ford, Mason
9
Augustana (SD)
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Deiss, Brendan
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Schukking, Peter
10
Augustana (SD)
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
St Sauver, Justus
9
Augustana (SD)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Haase, Christopher
11
Wisconsin-La Cro
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Harris, Rumeal
10
Minnesota State
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Evansen, Wes
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Tillman, Raekwon
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Yira, Jordan
10
St Cloud State
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
6
O'Connell, Sean
10
Gustavus Adolphu
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Schukking, Peter
10
Augustana (SD)
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
8
St Sauver, Justus
9
Augustana (SD)
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Tenmanson, Eli
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jor'dan, Khalil
12
Minnesota State
14.46m
(47'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Neloms, Dominique
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
14.22m
(46'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Pearcill, David
Unattached
14.13m
(46'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Veldman, Frank
10
Minnesota State
13.44m
(44'1)
nwi
1
5
Yira, Jordan
10
St Cloud State
13.20m
(43'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Greenup, Julian
11
Wisconsin-La Cro
12.95m
(42'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Reider, Josh
9
Augustana (SD)
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klister, Bryan
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
4.93m
(16'2)
1
2
Hill, Jeffery
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
4.83m
(15'10)
1
3
Welk, Marcus
9
St Cloud State
4.58m
(15'0.25)
1
4
Evansen, Wes
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
4.58m
(15'0.25)
1
5
Trkula, Gary
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
4.43m
(14'6.25)
1
6
Deike, Calvin
9
Minnesota State
4.28m
(14'0.5)
1
7
Kraeger, Tyler
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
4.13m
(13'6.5)
1
8
Klister, Eric
9
Wisconsin-La Cro
4.13m
(13'6.5)
1
9
Huntley, Derek
10
Gustavus Adolphu
3.98m
(13'0.5)
1
10
Hoien, David
10
Gustavus Adolphu
3.68m
(12'0.75)
1
11
Jorenson, Brody
9
Augustana (SD)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Floyd, Sid'Reshia
12
Minnesota State
07.82
nwi
1
2
Schmidt, Becky
12
St Cloud State
07.83
nwi
1
3
Gregory, Karlona
9
Minnesota State
07.94
nwi
1
4
Holt, Briana
9
Minnesota State
07.95
nwi
1
5
Lindquist, Rachel
12
Minnesota State
08.04
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Becky
12
St Cloud State
07.79
nwi
1
1
Almarcha, Irene
10
Augustana (SD)
07.91
nwi
2
2
Floyd, Sid'Reshia
12
Minnesota State
07.93
nwi
1
3
Gregory, Karlona
9
Minnesota State
07.96
nwi
1
4
Holt, Briana
9
Minnesota State
08.03
nwi
1
5
Lindquist, Rachel
12
Minnesota State
08.04
nwi
1
2
Hofmeister, Carina
10
Augustana (SD)
08.09
nwi
2
6
Popanz, Laura
12
Augustana (SD)
08.19
nwi
1
3
Cornelious, GaBrina
11
St Cloud State
08.25
nwi
2
4
Hanson, Katie
9
Minnesota State
08.36
nwi
2
5
Fischer, Hana
11
Gustavus Adolphu
08.41
nwi
2
6
Erlandson, Kaylynn
11
Augustana (SD)
08.43
nwi
2
7
Elford, Ashley
9
Gustavus Adolphu
08.53
nwi
1
7
Grigsby, Mae
9
Gustavus Adolphu
09.01
nwi
2
8
Lloyd, Susan
Unattached
10.09
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Becky
12
St Cloud State
25.40
nwi
4
2
Puckett, Brieanna
10
Minnesota State
25.50
nwi
4
3
Beals, Mackenzie
11
Minnesota State
26.16
nwi
4
1
Holt, Briana
9
Minnesota State
26.18
nwi
3
4
Gregory, Karlona
9
Minnesota State
26.57
nwi
4
1
Wendt, Kristen
10
St Cloud State
27.26
nwi
2
2
Dahl, Amber
11
Minnesota State
27.26
nwi
3
5
Floyd, Sid'Reshia
12
Minnesota State
27.28
nwi
4
3
Cornelious, GaBrina
11
St Cloud State
27.39
nwi
3
2
Yeager, Emily
9
St Cloud State
27.49
nwi
2
1
Fischer, Hana
11
Gustavus Adolphu
27.55
nwi
1
3
Elford, Ashley
9
Gustavus Adolphu
27.73
nwi
2
4
Lindquist, Rachel
12
Minnesota State
27.96
nwi
3
4
Brunswig, Calliann
11
Augustana (SD)
28.17
nwi
2
5
Kemper, Haley
12
Gustavus Adolphu
28.65
nwi
2
2
Wong, Kellie
9
Minnesota State
28.71
nwi
1
3
Mertens, Kristen
11
Gustavus Adolphu
29.13
nwi
1
4
Grigsby, Mae
9
Gustavus Adolphu
30.83
nwi
1
5
Lloyd, Susan
Unattached
34.71
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hofmeister, Carina
10
Augustana (SD)
58.29
3
2
Grant, Jasmine
10
St Cloud State
59.79
3
3
Evans, Alicia
11
St Cloud State
59.92
3
4
Wreh, Kimmy
9
Minnesota State
1:00.18
3
1
Simonson, Sophi
Unattached
1:00.30
2
2
Kjos, Amelia
9
Minnesota State
1:00.35
2
5
Etrheim, Charissa
11
Augustana (SD)
1:00.46
3
3
Yeager, Emily
9
St Cloud State
1:01.77
2
4
Alexander, Madison
12
Minnesota State
1:02.13
2
5
Schultz, Miranda
9
Minnesota State
1:02.44
2
1
Algren, Mikaela
10
Gustavus Adolphu
1:03.81
1
6
Kemper, Haley
12
Gustavus Adolphu
1:04.13
2
2
Wendt, Kristen
10
St Cloud State
1:04.20
1
3
Mertens, Kristen
11
Gustavus Adolphu
1:04.68
1
4
Lloyd, Susan
Unattached
1:19.49
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Emma
9
Augustana (SD)
1:38.95
1
2
Giese, Sarah
10
Minnesota State
1:45.59
1
3
Ohotto, Becca
9
Minnesota State
1:46.72
1
4
Jones, Brooke
9
Minnesota State
1:52.31
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mescher, Kayla
12
Augustana (SD)
2:15.27
1
2
Kruger, Haley
Unattached
2:16.62
1
3
Allen, Megan
9
Minnesota State
2:17.79
1
4
Sjelin, Maddi
10
Minnesota State
2:26.16
1
5
Hayes, Lydia
9
Gustavus Adolphu
2:34.93
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Selberg, Avery
9
Augustana (SD)
2:59.84
1
2
Anderson, Emma
11
Augustana (SD)
3:01.25
1
3
Yoerg, Kaitlyn
11
Augustana (SD)
3:03.29
1
4
Peterson, Halee
12
Minnesota State
3:06.04
1
5
Sakry, Rachel
10
St Cloud State
3:07.33
1
6
Bauer, Carly
11
Augustana (SD)
3:13.25
1
7
Sproul, Tristan
9
St Cloud State
3:16.76
1
8
Novak-Klug, Sadie
9
Gustavus Adolphu
3:32.92
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hauf, Erica
9
Minnesota State
5:22.09
1
2
Betzler, Mariah
9
Minnesota State
5:45.12
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fermoyle, Caitlin
12
Gustavus Adolphu
10:28.78
1
2
Baker, Erin
9
Minnesota State
10:35.58
1
3
Shurson, Lauren
11
Gustavus Adolphu
11:12.73
1
4
Allan, Kimberly
12
Minnesota State
11:23.32
1
5
Roddick, Jaden
9
Minnesota State
11:28.89
1
6
Matti, Zia
9
St Cloud State
11:29.51
1
7
Hubley, Jessie
11
St Cloud State
11:55.76
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foreman, Brooke
11
Minnesota State
08.92
nwi
1
2
Vanttinen, Jenni
12
Minnesota State
08.97
nwi
1
3
Brunswig, Calliann
11
Augustana (SD)
09.10
nwi
1
4
Wong, Kellie
9
Minnesota State
09.18
nwi
1
5
Moos, Valerie
9
Augustana (SD)
09.34
nwi
1
6
Fleshner, Bayley
12
Simpson College
09.43
nwi
1
7
Eckberg, Megan
9
Gustavus Adolphu
09.63
nwi
1
8
Olson, Laure
11
St Cloud State
09.78
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foreman, Brooke
11
Minnesota State
09.00
nwi
2
1
Vanttinen, Jenni
12
Minnesota State
09.05
nwi
1
2
Brunswig, Calliann
11
Augustana (SD)
09.14
nwi
2
2
Fleshner, Bayley
12
Simpson College
09.26
nwi
1
3
Wong, Kellie
9
Minnesota State
09.29
nwi
2
4
Moos, Valerie
9
Augustana (SD)
09.34
nwi
2
5
Eckberg, Megan
9
Gustavus Adolphu
09.58
nwi
2
6
Olson, Laure
11
St Cloud State
09.66
nwi
2
3
Klug, Lindsey
9
St Cloud State
09.92
nwi
1
4
Dahl, Amber
11
Minnesota State
09.94
nwi
1
5
Gottschalk, Natalie
9
St Cloud State
10.03
nwi
1
6
Barella, Melissa
10
Augustana (SD)
10.26
nwi
1
7
O'Neill, Kelly
12
Gustavus Adolphu
10.85
nwi
1
8
Yalartai, Patience
10
St Cloud State
10.87
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexande, Pickford,
Wreh, Kjos
Minnesota State
3:59.15
1
2
Parsley, Etrheim,
Schmidt, Moos
Augustana (SD)
4:00.94
1
3
Unknown Athlete
St Cloud State
4:01.91
1
4
Beals, Holt,
Schultz, Foreman
Minnesota State
4:07.52
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Parsley,
Mescher, Seivert
Augustana (SD)
11:57.44
1
2
Schrubbe, Whitcomb,
Bagley, Skelly
Winona State
12:13.33
1
3
Peterson, Pickford,
Sjelin, Baker
Minnesota State
12:21.09
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swanson, Sarah
11
Gustavus Adolphu
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
2
Ritter, Ashley
12
St Cloud State
11.79m
(38'8)
1
3
Cardinal, Cassandra
10
St Cloud State
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
4
Clankie, Heather
11
St Cloud State
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
5
Helgeson, Kara
11
Gustavus Adolphu
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
6
Edelen, Emma
10
Minnesota State
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
7
Knutson, Sarah
9
Minnesota State
10.95m
(35'11)
1
8
Eggermont, Madison
9
Minnesota State
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
9
Barella, Melissa
10
Augustana (SD)
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weiers, Elizabeth
12
Gustavus Adolphu
16.31m
(53'6)
1
2
Waletzko, Stephanie
11
St Cloud State
14.89m
(48'10)
1
3
Swanson, Sarah
11
Gustavus Adolphu
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
4
Ritter, Ashley
12
St Cloud State
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
5
Edelen, Emma
10
Minnesota State
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
6
Maxon, Kaylee
12
Gustavus Adolphu
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
7
Clankie, Heather
11
St Cloud State
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
8
Knutson, Sarah
9
Minnesota State
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
9
Eggermont, Madison
9
Minnesota State
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaufmann, Kelsey
11
Augustana (SD)
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Stangler, Amanda
12
Minnesota State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Ziolkowski, Brianna
10
Minnesota State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Lindell, Kayla
11
Minnesota State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Flynn, Kellan
11
St Cloud State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Rogers, Eden
10
Minnesota State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
O'Neill, Kelly
12
Gustavus Adolphu
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Lemke, Carly
9
St Cloud State
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Grigsby, Mae
9
Gustavus Adolphu
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Puckett, Brieanna
10
Minnesota State
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Yalartai, Patience
10
St Cloud State
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Mueller, Hannah
12
Winona State
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
4
Brunswig, Calliann
11
Augustana (SD)
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Almarcha, Irene
10
Augustana (SD)
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Gottschalk, Natalie
9
St Cloud State
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
7
Stoller, Coley
9
Augustana (SD)
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Eckberg, Megan
9
Gustavus Adolphu
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Fleshner, Bayley
12
Simpson College
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Barella, Melissa
10
Augustana (SD)
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Veroeven, Anna
12
Minnesota State
11.94m
(39'2)
nwi
1
2
Erlandson, Kaylynn
11
Augustana (SD)
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Vanttinen, Jenni
12
Minnesota State
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Stoller, Coley
9
Augustana (SD)
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
5
Calkins, Allison
9
Minnesota State
10.47m
(34'4)
nwi
1
6
Noska, Kirsten
12
Augustana (SD)
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wirkus, Faryn
11
Minnesota State
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
2
Larson, Nicole
10
Minnesota State
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Sudman, Bryanna
11
Minnesota State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Keding, Grady
Unattached
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
Clements, Paige
10
Minnesota State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
6
Harms, Kelsey
11
Gustavus Adolphu
3.05m
(10'0)
1
7
LaFountaine, Emily
11
Gustavus Adolphu
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#minnesota-state
#ted-nelson
More news
2015 Results - South Dakota State Indoor Invitational
2015 Results - Minnesota Jack Johnson Indoor Classic
0 shares:
Minnesota State Ted Nelson Indoor Classsic
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Gustavus Adolphus College Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Peter, Minnesota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
6
2
2023
8
1
2022
3
2017
3
2016
5
2015
37
2014
1
14
2013
24
2012
3
15
2011
3
6
2010
12
4
2009
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#minnesota-state
#ted-nelson
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!